Folders |
2012 Results - Arapahoe InvitationalPublished by
Website:Click here
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Girls Frosh/Soph - August 31, 2012
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 983 Shannon Maloney Durango 20:20
2. 2 673 Olivia Babeu Coronado 20:36
3. 3 350 Savanah Nesvold Cherokee Trail 21:50
4. 4 1380 Courtney Goodrum Mountain Vista 21:58
5. 5 1381 Kenzie Haberkorn Mountain Vista 22:17
6. 6 347 Amy McConnell Cherokee Trail 22:17
7. 7 352 Mara Redman Cherokee Trail 22:33
8. 8 1385 Abby Hendren Mountain Vista 22:53
9. 9 221 Mikaela Hakamaa Chatfield 22:59
10. 10 1398 Hayley Mustin Mountain Vista 23:06
11. 11 485 Meghan Mulligan Cherry Creek 23:08
12. 12 975 Emily Fogel Durango 23:20
13. 13 710 Danielle Ward Coronado 23:25
14. 14 353 Mikayla Redman Cherokee Trail 23:26
15. 15 356 Lynsie Roper Cherokee Trail 23:32
16. 355 Tori Rodriguez Cherokee Trail 23:37
17. 16 977 Kiah Garand Durango 23:41
18. 17 808 Isabel Williams Denver East 23:43
19. 1602 Hannah Steller Sky View 23:45
20. 18 477 Jessica McCollum Cherry Creek 23:47
21. 19 547 Julia Zimmerman Cherry Creek 23:49
22. 342 Hannah Laurie Cherokee Trail 23:51
23. 20 1511 Calyssa Trautner Pine Creek 23:59
24. 21 1187 Abby Ward Heritage 24:00
25. 22 234 Dixie Lutz Chatfield 24:00
26. 1603 Louise Wittenberg Sky View 24:01
27. 23 90 Melissa Riley Arapahoe 24:06
28. 24 1396 Erin McMullan Mountain Vista 24:16
29. 346 Megan McCarthy Cherokee Trail 24:19
30. 1382 Jessica Harris Mountain Vista 24:23
31. 25 80 Kyla Nies Arapahoe 24:28
32. 26 1161 Jacqueline Gazett Heritage 24:36
33. 27 1169 Hannah McDaniel Heritage 24:39
34. 1245 Reilly Cornell Highlands Ranch 24:42
35. 28 467 Elise Konrad Cherry Creek 24:49
36. 29 474 Jane Lynch Cherry Creek 24:53
37. 30 699 Bailey Powell Coronado 24:56
38. 31 237 Alexandra Mettler Chatfield 24:57
39. 32 705 Madilyn Tompkins Coronado 24:57
40. 33 689 Allison Hill Coronado 24:58
41. 34 780 Emma Heth Denver East 24:58
42. 35 229 Aubrey Laudel Chatfield 24:59
43. 36 800 Ellie Schwartz Denver East 25:01
44. 37 796 Sylvie Polonsky Denver East 25:04
45. 429 Justine Degrasse Cherry Creek 25:06
46. 38 1292 Ellie Ingram Littleton 25:09
47. 39 1159 Audrey Cordova Heritage 25:11
48. 40 1336 Myckala Lizotte Mountain Range 25:13
49. 41 1287 Katrina Froelich Littleton 25:14
50. 42 798 Zoe Rodriguez-Harman Denver East 25:16
51. 43 1156 Abby Blackwood Heritage 25:19
52. 44 204 Noelle Decker Chatfield 25:20
53. 192 Alexandra Bickett Chatfield 25:23
54. 1175 Lyndsey Nold Heritage 25:25
55. 45 1288 Zoe Girkin Littleton 25:27
56. 504 Audrey Roncevich Cherry Creek 25:27
57. 543 Sandra Witta Cherry Creek 25:28
58. 235 Rylee MacLean Chatfield 25:34
59. 851 Ellyn Spethagel Denver North 25:41
60. 449 Emma Hope Cherry Creek 25:41
61. 248 Natalie Rapp Chatfield 25:42
62. 46 44 Alyxandra Golden Arapahoe 25:44
63. 1185 Natalie Swartwout Heritage 25:45
64. 47 49 Rachel Haysley Arapahoe 25:49
65. 765 Bibi Cutilletta Denver East 25:49
66. 1176 Katie Pohs Heritage 25:50
67. 852 Lilly Walter Denver North 25:50
68. 1064 Kadie Kavinsky Englewood 25:56
69. 789 Isabella Marshall Denver East 25:57
70. 48 878 Julianna Mestas Doherty 25:57
71. 49 1499 Amelia Harvey Pine Creek 25:58
72. 779 Rhianna Herd Denver East 25:58
73. 50 1571 Hope Barajas Rangeview 25:58
74. 483 Mariel Molke Cherry Creek 26:00
75. 804 Michelle Turner Denver East 26:01
76. 51 1488 Samantha Atzbach Pine Creek 26:16
77. 548 Emily Zislis Cherry Creek 26:18
78. 52 930 Carlie Lincoln Douglas County 26:20
79. 470 Susannah Labonde Cherry Creek 26:22
80. 53 886 Bukyung Song Doherty 26:22
81. 54 107 Atlee Witt Arapahoe 26:26
82. 526 Lisa Swartz Cherry Creek 26:27
83. 55 1280 Lilly Bell Littleton 26:27
84. 56 923 Madison Gardner Douglas County 26:29
85. 1240 Amy Alonzi Highlands Ranch 26:32
86. 1073 Savannah Arner Golden 26:37
87. 1242 Katie Brock Highlands Ranch 26:37
88. 103 Capri Vangilder Arapahoe 26:40
89. 57 986 Sydney McMunn Durango 26:40
90. 58 1347 Brianna Valdez Mountain Range 26:44
91. 38 Emily Gassen Arapahoe 26:44
92. 223 Cassandra Humann Chatfield 26:46
93. 452 Hannah Jankowski Cherry Creek 26:46
94. 1065 Natalie Pena Englewood 26:47
95. 1160 Emersen Dodge Heritage 26:50
96. 59 928 Kelly Kossen Douglas County 26:51
97. 60 1337 Rebekah McCabe Mountain Range 27:03
98. 61 1342 Ashlyn Rosa Mountain Range 27:03
99. 33 Amy Eulenstein Arapahoe 27:07
100. 100 Kristen Stucker Arapahoe 27:07
101. 62 1570 Brandi Baker Rangeview 27:13
102. 246 Emily Pung Chatfield 27:14
103. 531 Madison Valent Cherry Creek 27:16
104. 515 Kylee Sibilia Cherry Creek 27:16
105. 63 1575 Victoria Fanning Rangeview 27:17
106. 686 Staci Hayes Coronado 27:23
107. 1170 Emily McNamara Heritage 27:23
108. 1133 Callista Smith Green Mountain 27:25
109. 443 Samantha Harding Cherry Creek 27:37
110. 25 Kathryn Cooper Arapahoe 27:38
111. 690 Katherine Jacobs Coronado 27:40
112. 1403 Anna Schooler Mountain Vista 27:46
113. 64 880 Alexis Molina Doherty 27:46
114. 65 1301 Maddie Roberts Littleton 27:48
115. 784 Maddie Kerr Denver East 27:49
116. 211 Rebecca Ferguson Chatfield 27:58
117. 1165 Keely Leuenberger Heritage 27:59
118. 425 Annie Couch Cherry Creek 28:02
119. 88 Margaret Rapp Arapahoe 28:03
120. 345 Lauren McBeth Cherokee Trail 28:05
121. 1369 Katrina Burrup Mountain Vista 28:05
122. 421 Abby Clark Cherry Creek 28:08
123. 1164 Sydney Lackey Heritage 28:12
124. 66 1580 Arielle Maes Rangeview 28:13
125. 1409 Sophia Thye Mountain Vista 28:15
126. 521 Alexis Snowden Cherry Creek 28:16
127. 67 882 Anna Pope Doherty 28:16
128. 473 Stephanie Li Cherry Creek 28:20
129. 1295 Ella Kilroy Littleton 28:25
130. 68 1540 Shaylyn Cawley Prairie View 28:28
131. 41 Annie Gieser Arapahoe 28:30
132. 494 Phoebe Pumilia Cherry Creek 28:32
133. 522 Brianna So Cherry Creek 28:32
134. 69 1492 Caitlin Berns Pine Creek 28:38
135. 1132 Tarah Shallenberger Green Mountain 28:40
136. 36 Sarah Froehlke Arapahoe 28:41
137. 1168 Katie Marshall Heritage 28:42
138. 850 Olivia Friedman Denver North 28:44
139. 214 Jessica Fricke Chatfield 28:44
140. 70 1507 Emma Ogilvie Pine Creek 28:47
141. 1490 Chandler Barr Pine Creek 28:53
142. 703 Sarah Stafford Coronado 28:54
143. 1171 Taylor Ann Meersman Heritage 28:56
144. 197 Sarah Chavez Chatfield 28:57
145. 544 Tessa Yoo Cherry Creek 28:58
146. 75 Carolyn McDaniel Arapahoe 28:59
147. 1377 Natalie Eckhoff Mountain Vista 29:00
148. 462 Hannah Keller Cherry Creek 29:05
149. 450 Audrey Hornsby Cherry Creek 29:07
150. 71 870 Jocelyn Griffin Doherty 29:08
151. 72 917 Caitlyn Christner Douglas County 29:10
152. 490 Trisha Palit Cherry Creek 29:10
153. 205 MacKenzie Dickman Chatfield 29:17
154. 198 Elle-Han Collings Chatfield 29:17
155. 1172 Katie Moltzau Heritage 29:22
156. 73 985 Alle McKown Durango 29:23
157. 444 Ashley Hart Cherry Creek 29:26
158. 1388 Meera Khatri Mountain Vista 29:27
159. 232 Kelly Lenz Chatfield 29:29
160. 72 MacKenzie MacFarlane Arapahoe 29:30
161. 74 1332 Isabella Collins Mountain Range 29:31
162. 207 Danielle Edwards Chatfield 29:32
163. 75 1539 Corrie Bradley Prairie View 29:34
164. 463 Grace Kercher Cherry Creek 29:35
165. 216 Lauren Froning Chatfield 29:36
166. 60 Jennifer Kadarisman Arapahoe 29:36
167. 520 Rachel Smith Cherry Creek 29:37
168. 1256 Jenne Lee Sanford Highlands Ranch 29:38
169. 1498 Madison Harrington Pine Creek 29:38
170. 875 Kate Mann Doherty 29:39
171. 806 Sarah Watts Denver East 29:39
172. 45 Aspen Golding Arapahoe 29:40
173. 511 Amanda Seale Cherry Creek 29:41
174. 491 Ellie Perkins Cherry Creek 29:42
175. 58 Tessa Jordan Arapahoe 29:42
176. 266 Emilee Wood Chatfield 29:46
177. 225 Sierra Jurenka Chatfield 29:46
178. 1330 Nicolle Andrew Mountain Range 29:47
179. 361 Shelby Welsh Cherokee Trail 29:51
180. 980 Sarah Harrelson Durango 29:53
181. 2 Elizabeth Albeck Arapahoe 29:54
182. 678 Tegan Chambon Coronado 29:57
183. 1600 Kaley Hein Sky View 29:58
184. 535 Sarah Waldorf Cherry Creek 30:00
185. 81 Dayna Otte Arapahoe 30:01
186. 506 Julia Sakiewicz Cherry Creek 30:04
187. 244 Hadley Patterson Chatfield 30:05
188. 357 Kelley Rowe Cherokee Trail 30:07
189. 256 Angelica Smyrnios Chatfield 30:07
190. 220 Emily Graffam Chatfield 30:08
191. 517 Jennifer Siekmeier Cherry Creek 30:10
192. 1601 Maddie Rourke Sky View 30:13
193. 685 Maggie Gunta Coronado 30:16
194. 764 Molly Culhane Denver East 30:20
195. 76 1538 Grazyna Baker Prairie View 30:26
196. 684 April Getz Coronado 30:33
197. 681 Abigail Durnell Coronado 30:36
198. 37 Mollie Gardner Arapahoe 30:56
199. 1062 Madie Avjean Englewood 30:59
200. 263 Michelle Wert Chatfield 30:59
201. 533 Megan Venette Cherry Creek 31:07
202. 1392 Anne Lyons Mountain Vista 31:07
203. 327 Meghan Bergstrom Cherokee Trail 31:08
204. 77 1549 MacKenzie Owen Prairie View 31:11
205. 786 Eileen Klawitter Denver East 31:14
206. 102 Leah Tschumper Arapahoe 31:14
207. 1469 Biruk Zelalem Overland 31:29
208. 240 Alyssa Mota Chatfield 31:36
209. 326 Sydney Belcher Cherokee Trail 31:41
210. 84 Ellen Pebbles Arapahoe 31:43
211. 78 921 Emily Elwell Douglas County 31:43
212. 423 Lia Clark Cherry Creek 31:51
213. 65 Savannah Lewis-Sweed Arapahoe 31:54
214. 1467 Rinesty Rusli Overland 32:00
215. 935 Makell Overstreet Douglas County 32:12
216. 259 Lauren Tafoya Chatfield 32:24
217. 31 Elizabet Ruperez Arapahoe 32:26
218. 7 Audra Barrow Arapahoe 32:28
219. 43 Tori Gilliard Arapahoe 32:28
220. 11 Nicole Belin Arapahoe 32:31
221. 1335 Nicole Lancaster Mountain Range 32:37
222. 222 Jessica Hinson Chatfield 32:46
223. 466 Caroline Kmak Cherry Creek 32:50
224. 442 Katie Hallberg Cherry Creek 32:51
225. 1076 Tiffanni Hairfield Golden 32:58
226. 79 1023 Olivia Gardner Eaglecrest 33:28
227. 80 1031 Amber Roberts Eaglecrest 33:32
228. 507 Maia Samuel Cherry Creek 33:35
229. 81 1029 Shawna Redler Eaglecrest 33:35
230. 82 1578 Emma Huge Rangeview 33:47
231. 489 Isabel Olson Cherry Creek 33:49
232. 459 Ann Kane Cherry Creek 33:51
233. 70 Elizabeth Lynch Arapahoe 33:54
234. 982 Raquel Hyatt Durango 34:39
235. 83 1553 Brianna Sturgell Prairie View 34:45
236. 1081 Alyse Oxenford Golden 34:49
237. 76 Kaitlyn Miller Arapahoe 34:53
238. 799 Eliza Schuman Denver East 34:56
239. 1078 Paige Mearsha Golden 34:56
240. 782 Haley Johnson Denver East 35:01
241. 781 Grace Hindmarch Denver East 35:05
242. 1110 Amanda Martsolf Grand Junction Central 35:06
243. 251 Marissa Sanchez Chatfield 35:15
244. 542 Megan Williams Cherry Creek 35:50
245. 199 Ashley Crouse Chatfield 35:50
246. 1579 Jessica Huynh Rangeview 35:52
247. 249 Adelina Reynoso Chatfield 35:56
248. 538 Alison Weinberger Cherry Creek 35:56
249. 487 Shaslte Nguyen Cherry Creek 36:01
250. 84 1032 Lauren Stevens Eaglecrest 36:03
251. 503 Nicole Romo Cherry Creek 36:21
252. 1577 Hannah Ho Rangeview 36:25
253. 239 Jennifer Mortensen Chatfield 36:32
254. 30 Kimberly Dobbs Arapahoe 36:32
255. 546 Ann Zhang Cherry Creek 36:37
256. 419 Jessica Chen Cherry Creek 36:37
257. 451 Samantha Hu Cherry Creek 36:46
258. 516 Annie Sickles Cherry Creek 37:39
259. 480 Renae Michael Cherry Creek 37:55
260. 540 Madison White Cherry Creek 38:00
261. 418 Patricia Canady Cherry Creek 38:01
262. 42 Meagan Gillespie Arapahoe 38:03
263. 19 Whitney Byrd Arapahoe 38:05
264. 85 1019 McKenzie Cook Eaglecrest 38:33
265. 774 Claire Geldzahler Denver East 39:14
266. 1574 Ye Choi Rangeview 39:46
267. 797 Samantha Rodriguez Denver East 40:24
268. 942 Emily Smith Douglas County 41:56
269. 464 Anu Khanna Cherry Creek 43:51
270. 534 Dhivahari Vivekanandasarma Cherry Creek 43:58
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Girls Frosh/Soph - August 31, 2012
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ======================================== ============================
1. 45 Cherokee Trail (2:22:10, 28:25.99, 1:42)
3 6 7 14 15
Savanah Nesvold, Amy McConnell, Mara Redman, Mikayla Redman,
Lynsie Roper
2. 51 Mountain Vista (2:23:03, 28:36.55, 2:18)
4 5 8 10 24
Courtney Goodrum, Kenzie Haberkorn, Abby Hendren, Hayley Mustin,
Erin McMullan
3. 105 Cherry Creek (2:28:59, 29:47.78, 1:45)
11 18 19 28 29
Meghan Mulligan, Jessica McCollum, Julia Zimmerman, Elise Konrad,
Jane Lynch
4. 110 Coronado (2:27:26, 29:29.05, 4:22)
2 13 30 32 33
Olivia Babeu, Danielle Ward, Bailey Powell, Madilyn Tompkins,
Allison Hill
5. 141 Chatfield (2:30:49, 30:09.71, 2:22)
9 22 31 35 44
Mikaela Hakamaa, Dixie Lutz, Alexandra Mettler, Aubrey Laudel,
Noelle Decker
6. 156 Heritage (2:32:17, 30:27.34, 1:20)
21 26 27 39 43
Abby Ward, Jacqueline Gazett, Hannah McDaniel, Audrey Cordova,
Abby Blackwood
7. 159 Durango (2:31:57, 30:23.38, 9:04)
1 12 16 57 73
Shannon Maloney, Emily Fogel, Kiah Garand, Sydney McMunn, Alle McKown
8. 166 Denver East (2:32:35, 30:30.83, 1:33)
17 34 36 37 42
Isabel Williams, Emma Heth, Ellie Schwartz, Sylvie Polonsky,
Zoe Rodriguez-Harman
9. 195 Arapahoe (2:35:06, 31:01.18, 2:21)
23 25 46 47 54
Melissa Riley, Kyla Nies, Alyxandra Golden, Rachel Haysley,
Atlee Witt
10. 244 Littleton (2:38:38, 31:43.59, 2:39)
38 41 45 55 65
Ellie Ingram, Katrina Froelich, Zoe Girkin, Lilly Bell,
Maddie Roberts
11. 259 Pine Creek (2:42:11, 32:26.03, 4:48)
20 49 51 69 70
Calyssa Trautner, Amelia Harvey, Samantha Atzbach, Caitlin Berns,
Emma Ogilvie
12. 293 Mountain Range (2:44:07, 32:49.27, 4:18)
40 58 60 61 74
Myckala Lizotte, Brianna Valdez, Rebekah McCabe, Ashlyn Rosa,
Isabella Collins
13. 303 Doherty (2:46:03, 33:12.56, 3:11)
48 53 64 67 71
Julianna Mestas, Bukyung Song, Alexis Molina, Anna Pope,
Jocelyn Griffin
14. 317 Douglas County (2:49:07, 33:49.22, 5:23)
52 56 59 72 78
Carlie Lincoln, Madison Gardner, Kelly Kossen, Caitlyn Christner,
Emily Elwell
15. 323 Rangeview (2:51:02, 34:12.37, 7:50)
50 62 63 66 82
Hope Barajas, Brandi Baker, Victoria Fanning, Arielle Maes, Emma Huge
16. 379 Prairie View (3:02:57, 36:35.39, 6:17)
68 75 76 77 83
Shaylyn Cawley, Corrie Bradley, Grazyna Baker, MacKenzie Owen,
Brianna Sturgell
17. 409 Eaglecrest (3:23:44, 40:44.70, 5:06)
79 80 81 84 85
Olivia Gardner, Amber Roberts, Shawna Redler, Lauren Stevens,
McKenzie Cook
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys Frosh/Soph - August 31, 2012
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 999 Gordon Gianniny Durango 17:44
2. 2 1015 Nicholas Turco Durango 17:55
3. 3 1430 Tyler Matzke Mountain Vista 18:14
4. 4 1448 Nick Romine Mountain Vista 18:16
5. 5 1452 Trevor Spieker Mountain Vista 18:18
6. 6 1451 Paxton Smith Mountain Vista 18:23
7. 7 1235 Richard Weigang Heritage 18:37
8. 1604 Ben Butler Sky View 18:39
9. 8 320 Dylan Thompson Chatfield 18:45
10. 9 1439 Michael O Sullivan Mountain Vista 18:47
11. 10 146 Nick Maddalone Arapahoe 18:48
12. 11 145 Nick Lipski Arapahoe 18:58
13. 1416 Alex Fu Mountain Vista 19:02
14. 1421 Brian Grover Mountain Vista 19:06
15. 12 1522 Tucker Klein Pine Creek 19:08
16. 13 130 Steven Goldy Arapahoe 19:10
17. 14 180 Rick Zieser Arapahoe 19:12
18. 15 1231 Jared Todd Heritage 19:13
19. 16 961 Jeffrey Richards Douglas County 19:14
20. 17 132 Ben Habert Arapahoe 19:34
21. 18 1016 River Weiss Durango 19:35
22. 19 1192 Landon Baird Heritage 19:35
23. 20 643 Carter Van Gytenbeek Cherry Creek 19:36
24. 150 Dan McNulty Arapahoe 19:41
25. 21 406 Nate Thomas Cherokee Trail 19:46
26. 22 813 Simon Bertron Denver East 19:53
27. 23 751 Nicholas Vai Coronado 19:56
28. 24 321 Ryan Vanlnwegen Chatfield 20:01
29. 25 1224 Jeremy Romero Heritage 20:06
30. 26 842 Jack Spano Denver East 20:07
31. 27 365 Duncan Barnhill Cherokee Trail 20:07
32. 28 1205 Griffin Hamm Heritage 20:18
33. 133 Chase Helseth Arapahoe 20:20
34. 29 1001 Benjamin Lachelt Durango 20:21
35. 121 Dan Chisholm Arapahoe 20:25
36. 30 956 Wyatt Kuehster Douglas County 20:26
37. 113 Ben Bockenkamp Arapahoe 20:26
38. 1606 Isaac Holm Sky View 20:37
39. 31 617 Andrew Plum Cherry Creek 20:37
40. 32 654 Samuel Yeager Cherry Creek 20:39
41. 33 561 John Cremer Cherry Creek 20:46
42. 34 1012 Thomas Pannell Durango 20:49
43. 1000 Jordan Helms Durango 20:50
44. 1010 Seamus Millett Durango 20:50
45. 1212 Grayson Liggett Heritage 20:54
46. 35 1274 Conner Rome Highlands Ranch 20:55
47. 1225 John Scriffiny Heritage 20:56
48. 1208 Ben Johnson Heritage 20:57
49. 36 724 Evan Krager Coronado 21:00
50. 37 645 Konor Von Kraut Cherry Creek 21:01
51. 1011 Parker Norvell Durango 21:05
52. 38 1486 Tom Saunders Overland 21:06
53. 39 950 Preston Herring Douglas County 21:09
54. 1423 Addison Hellier Mountain Vista 21:09
55. 40 718 Jacob Faires Coronado 21:10
56. 1412 Zach Burgoyne Mountain Vista 21:12
57. 117 Mason Brevig Arapahoe 21:14
58. 41 1147 Robert Nikont Green Mountain 21:14
59. 1414 Jacob Cushatt Mountain Vista 21:15
60. 111 Josh Bardsley Arapahoe 21:16
61. 1206 William Hinkley Heritage 21:19
62. 42 963 Alaric Rohl Douglas County 21:23
63. 43 1048 Jalaughn Jackson Eaglecrest 21:30
64. 44 849 Jack Withrow Denver East 21:31
65. 45 730 Sean McKenna Coronado 21:32
66. 147 John Malone Arapahoe 21:33
67. 46 965 Caleb Thompson Douglas County 21:35
68. 1222 Kevin Ramm Heritage 21:36
69. 47 409 Cameron Welsh Cherokee Trail 21:36
70. 1095 T J Chrysler Golden 21:36
71. 612 Ryan Paxton Cherry Creek 21:37
72. 48 1261 Graham Butcher Highlands Ranch 21:40
73. 49 371 Sean Brookie Cherokee Trail 21:42
74. 969 Kyle Wolfe Douglas County 21:42
75. 50 845 Alex Troxler Denver East 21:46
76. 1096 Jaxon Cusack Golden 21:48
77. 152 Quinn Miller Arapahoe 21:48
78. 51 663 Sam Hinz Collegiate Academy 21:50
79. 52 372 Brandon Bullock Cherokee Trail 21:51
80. 394 Cole Pandes Cherokee Trail 21:51
81. 53 1592 Carlos Naveyette Rangeview 21:52
82. 1443 Spencer Pozder Mountain Vista 21:53
83. 54 1146 Thomas Murray Green Mountain 21:53
84. 55 664 Gregor Kreutz Collegiate Academy 21:54
85. 970 Sam Zimmer Douglas County 21:55
86. 56 747 Michel Swanson Coronado 21:58
87. 122 James Cox Arapahoe 21:58
88. 1002 Ande Lloyd Durango 21:58
89. 57 1279 Aaron Whitehouse Highlands Ranch 21:59
90. 1307 Robert Archuleta Littleton 21:59
91. 407 Leland Wallisch Cherokee Trail 21:59
92. 179 Grant Wilson Arapahoe 22:00
93. 58 1141 Shalil Jain Green Mountain 22:02
94. 59 1527 Luke Pomeroy Pine Creek 22:05
95. 170 Jacob Smith Arapahoe 22:06
96. 1437 Nate Mortimer Mountain Vista 22:07
97. 392 Austin Mead Cherokee Trail 22:10
98. 60 271 Eric Berg Chatfield 22:11
99. 61 896 Zach Green Doherty 22:11
100. 62 1514 Aaron Barnard Pine Creek 22:12
101. 63 298 Jacob Larsen Chatfield 22:12
102. 64 897 Corey Howell Doherty 22:13
103. 65 1587 Tim Harms Rangeview 22:13
104. 66 906 Brady Thompson Doherty 22:14
105. 67 814 Collin Binkley Denver East 22:15
106. 137 Garrett Jonscher Arapahoe 22:16
107. 68 1143 Trevin Jarvis Green Mountain 22:17
108. 69 308 Tuong Nguyen Chatfield 22:19
109. 552 William Alvero Koski Cherry Creek 22:20
110. 1413 Ryan Currie Mountain Vista 22:21
111. 1215 Matthew Moltzau Heritage 22:21
112. 607 Mark Morrison Cherry Creek 22:23
113. 584 Jack Huun Cherry Creek 22:25
114. 837 Ben Moran Denver East 22:27
115. 1005 Kohler McInnis Durango 22:28
116. 997 Isaac Ducker Durango 22:29
117. 723 Reece Hunt Coronado 22:30
118. 70 1475 Carlos Holguin Overland 22:33
119. 958 Christian Olson Douglas County 22:34
120. 71 1040 Byron Beardall Eaglecrest 22:39
121. 1608 Isaac Therrien Sky View 22:39
122. 72 1351 Jared Brewick Mountain Range 22:41
123. 73 1513 Avery Atzbach Pine Creek 22:41
124. 570 Thomas Fugikawa Cherry Creek 22:42
125. 114 Caleb Bolin Arapahoe 22:43
126. 125 Hunter Fetterley Arapahoe 22:43
127. 577 Evan Hall Cherry Creek 22:43
128. 951 Lorenzo Hodge Douglas County 22:43
129. 74 1050 Davis Manshardt Eaglecrest 22:44
130. 1190 Dalyn Aranda Heritage 22:44
131. 75 1598 Dominic Wenger Rangeview 22:47
132. 76 1594 John Rafallo Rangeview 22:48
133. 743 Kyle Smith Coronado 22:50
134. 324 Kobie Wood Chatfield 22:51
135. 115 Michael Bowers Arapahoe 22:54
136. 381 Simon Holloway Cherokee Trail 22:55
137. 77 905 Ben Sargent Doherty 22:55
138. 847 Jacob Weiss Denver East 22:56
139. 78 1144 Christian Masters Green Mountain 22:58
140. 79 1357 John Helfrich Mountain Range 23:00
141. 375 Jackson Cowley Cherokee Trail 23:00
142. 1102 Reed Jones Golden 23:02
143. 588 Benton Jones Cherry Creek 23:03
144. 80 1480 Will Richardson Overland 23:04
145. 725 Taron Lagasca Coronado 23:14
146. 1237 Brett Wilson Heritage 23:14
147. 322 Christopher Wetzel Chatfield 23:16
148. 303 Jordan Miller Chatfield 23:17
149. 304 Ryan Montagne Chatfield 23:18
150. 81 1596 Jaxon Setser Rangeview 23:18
151. 1238 Cameron Wogrin Heritage 23:20
152. 641 Sean Thompson Cherry Creek 23:26
153. 82 1481 Kadin Rivis Overland 23:28
154. 83 1363 Jared Rolison Mountain Range 23:28
155. 319 Riley Thayer Chatfield 23:30
156. 156 Andrew Muller Arapahoe 23:31
157. 1229 Cameron Thompson Heritage 23:31
158. 84 1039 Christian Ahrenkiel Eaglecrest 23:32
159. 85 1479 Michael Reno Overland 23:32
160. 736 Gerrit Ralston Coronado 23:36
161. 1217 Kyle Oliveira Heritage 23:36
162. 1209 Mitchell Johnson Heritage 23:43
163. 1201 Patrick Fagan Heritage 23:45
164. 738 Wyatt Ritter Coronado 23:46
165. 839 Blue O'Brennan Denver East 23:47
166. 1449 Ryker Rouse Mountain Vista 23:49
167. 1227 Charles Stewart Heritage 23:54
168. 1216 Sam Murray Heritage 23:57
169. 387 Leighton Lafrombois Cherokee Trail 23:57
170. 86 912 Noah Wortley Doherty 24:04
171. 87 1272 Quinn Oberg Highlands Ranch 24:04
172. 88 1260 Jimmy Briggs Highlands Ranch 24:06
173. 89 1532 Jacob Thompson Pine Creek 24:07
174. 1153 Frank Trujillo Green Mountain 24:08
175. 366 Mike Bartels Cherokee Trail 24:09
176. 753 Andrew Yang Coronado 24:09
177. 1609 Collin Owens Englewood 24:10
178. 386 Justin Krasauskas Cherokee Trail 24:11
179. 831 Josh Lew Denver East 24:13
180. 550 Josiah Aklilu Cherry Creek 24:14
181. 397 Jason Reyes Cherokee Trail 24:15
182. 1200 Mitchell Depasse Heritage 24:15
183. 270 Jonah Bedell Chatfield 24:16
184. 165 Sam Reed Arapahoe 24:17
185. 370 Jake Bowman Cherokee Trail 24:20
186. 622 Luke Reckard Cherry Creek 24:22
187. 306 Christopher Mortvedt Chatfield 24:23
188. 171 Ryan Snyder Arapahoe 24:24
189. 285 Logan Gilder Chatfield 24:24
190. 126 Harrison Finch Arapahoe 24:25
191. 1204 T J Graffam Heritage 24:26
192. 314 Evan Simcox Chatfield 24:29
193. 90 1355 Terry Freestone Mountain Range 24:34
194. 1428 Nick Mater Mountain Vista 24:34
195. 393 Elia Pales Cherokee Trail 24:38
196. 846 Ira Weiss Denver East 24:38
197. 1221 Dylan Ramaswamy Heritage 24:38
198. 1586 Michael Gonzales Rangeview 24:44
199. 1453 Sam Staten Mountain Vista 24:50
200. 606 David Monson Cherry Creek 24:57
201. 1444 Matt Price Mountain Vista 24:59
202. 1277 Austin Villars Highlands Ranch 25:01
203. 1008 Kai Meyer Durango 25:05
204. 1530 Erik Tanski Pine Creek 25:09
205. 603 Adam Millett Cherry Creek 25:12
206. 620 Jacob Presken Cherry Creek 25:13
207. 1009 Jonathan Middleton Durango 25:14
208. 274 Mark Bruski Chatfield 25:16
209. 1148 Timothy Palese Green Mountain 25:17
210. 841 Hayden Setlik Denver East 25:19
211. 136 Jake Jones Arapahoe 25:19
212. 576 Henry Gripenstraw Cherry Creek 25:20
213. 318 Steven Stuth Chatfield 25:22
214. 750 Anthony Vai Coronado 25:24
215. 1275 Liam Starr Highlands Ranch 25:25
216. 902 Kurt Lahmers Doherty 25:26
217. 91 1044 Chase Hampe Eaglecrest 25:27
218. 582 Jacob Hudson Cherry Creek 25:39
219. 1118 Jackson Rice Grand Junction Central25:39
220. 574 Gabriel Gomez Cherry Creek 25:40
221. 1607 Patrick Ivers Sky View 25:48
222. 1055 Caleb O'Brien Eaglecrest 25:59
223. 1473 James Artis Overland 26:02
224. 302 Joseph McKay Chatfield 26:07
225. 644 Ethan Vitcenda Cherry Creek 26:09
226. 1211 Kellen Lieb Heritage 26:10
227. 1228 Noah Stuvel Heritage 26:11
228. 1446 Seth Radman Mountain Vista 26:12
229. 558 Nick Brashears Cherry Creek 26:14
230. 405 Richard Sung Cherokee Trail 26:14
231. 92 1348 Jonathan Anderson Mountain Range 26:15
232. 1524 Devon Moyers Pine Creek 26:16
233. 1051 Collin McGuire Eaglecrest 26:17
234. 618 Max Post Cherry Creek 26:17
235. 1517 Ethan Cryer Pine Creek 26:22
236. 650 Brian Weinberger Cherry Creek 26:24
237. 1537 Kemper Young Pine Creek 26:27
238. 301 William Machemer Chatfield 26:27
239. 1150 Zachary Sammon Green Mountain 26:29
240. 140 Alex Lattin Arapahoe 26:29
241. 127 Adam Franzblau Arapahoe 26:31
242. 390 Bryan Mather Cherokee Trail 26:35
243. 1568 Tyler Stuhldreier Prairie View 26:37
244. 93 662 Nate Condon Collegiate Academy 26:41
245. 966 Brendan Travis Douglas County 26:44
246. 1459 Thomas Wagner Mountain Vista 26:45
247. 159 Nick Petrides Arapahoe 26:49
248. 1457 Adam Venable Mountain Vista 26:50
249. 1359 Kieran Luscombe Mountain Range 26:52
250. 367 Connor Beekman Cherokee Trail 26:54
251. 891 Jacob Cameron Doherty 26:54
252. 959 Connor Perkins Douglas County 27:01
253. 614 Chad Peterson Cherry Creek 27:02
254. 591 Kyung Xul Kim Cherry Creek 27:09
255. 585 Benjamin Jaffray Cherry Creek 27:15
256. 1226 Kemron Searle Heritage 27:18
257. 626 Andrew Seamone Cherry Creek 27:19
258. 1267 Grant Helmer Highlands Ranch 27:33
259. 733 Colin O'Connell Coronado 27:38
260. 1319 Daniel Malek Littleton 27:51
261. 403 Tanner Stephenson Cherokee Trail 28:08
262. 1014 Joshua Thompson Durango 28:11
263. 94 666 John Miller Collegiate Academy 28:30
264. 385 Alex Kim Cherokee Trail 28:33
265. 389 Mike Lynch Cherokee Trail 28:37
266. 1093 Sam Burrows Golden 28:43
267. 1194 Patrick Boudreau Heritage 28:54
268. 569 Ruyee Frank Cherry Creek 28:55
269. 1535 Ryan Weatherbee Pine Creek 29:34
270. 1611 Jack Stewart Cherry Creek 29:52
271. 1563 Tristan Garcia Prairie View 30:07
272. 1597 Herman Solis Rangeview 30:15
273. 1116 Anthony Heath Grand Junction Central30:21
274. 299 Brendan Long Chatfield 30:45
275. 283 Michael Forst Chatfield 30:46
276. 95 670 Cooper Zilkenat Collegiate Academy 30:49
277. 667 Alex Norway Collegiate Academy 30:49
278. 642 Rohan Vaidya Cherry Creek 31:07
279. 1567 Caleb Strand Prairie View 31:15
280. 668 Spencer Papke Collegiate Academy 31:37
281. 660 Jacob Cable Collegiate Academy 32:02
282. 110 Alex Bailey Arapahoe 32:12
283. 1588 Ian Hildebrand Rangeview 32:14
284. 1230 Garret Tilton Heritage 32:33
285. 1041 Jacob Burke Eaglecrest 32:48
286. 572 Matthew Garcia Cherry Creek 36:20
287. 632 Eric Simon Cherry Creek 37:04
288. 368 Austin Bethel Cherokee Trail 38:12
289. 1415 Logan Dunn Mountain Vista 38:43
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys Frosh/Soph - August 31, 2012
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ======================================== ============================
1. 27 Mountain Vista (1:31:55, 18:22.89, 0:34)
3 4 5 6 9
Tyler Matzke, Nick Romine, Trevor Spieker, Paxton Smith,
Michael O Sullivan
2. 65 Arapahoe (1:35:40, 19:07.82, 0:47)
10 11 13 14 17
Nick Maddalone, Nick Lipski, Steven Goldy, Rick Zieser, Ben Habert
3. 84 Durango (1:36:22, 19:16.38, 3:05)
1 2 18 29 34
Gordon Gianniny, Nicholas Turco, River Weiss, Benjamin Lachelt,
Thomas Pannell
4. 94 Heritage (1:37:47, 19:33.25, 1:41)
7 15 19 25 28
Richard Weigang, Jared Todd, Landon Baird, Jeremy Romero,
Griffin Hamm
5. 153 Cherry Creek (1:42:37, 20:31.29, 1:26)
20 31 32 33 37
Carter Van Gytenbeek, Andrew Plum, Samuel Yeager, John Cremer,
Konor Von Kraut
6. 173 Douglas County (1:43:44, 20:44.70, 2:21)
16 30 39 42 46
Jeffrey Richards, Wyatt Kuehster, Preston Herring, Alaric Rohl,
Caleb Thompson
7. 196 Cherokee Trail (1:45:00, 20:59.84, 2:06)
21 27 47 49 52
Nate Thomas, Duncan Barnhill, Cameron Welsh, Sean Brookie,
Brandon Bullock
8. 200 Coronado (1:45:34, 21:06.68, 2:03)
23 36 40 45 56
Nicholas Vai, Evan Krager, Jacob Faires, Sean McKenna, Michel Swanson
9. 209 Denver East (1:45:30, 21:05.82, 2:22)
22 26 44 50 67
Simon Bertron, Jack Spano, Jack Withrow, Alex Troxler, Collin Binkley
10. 224 Chatfield (1:45:26, 21:05.10, 3:35)
8 24 60 63 69
Dylan Thompson, Ryan Vanlnwegen, Eric Berg, Jacob Larsen,
Tuong Nguyen
11. 295 Pine Creek (1:50:12, 22:02.26, 4:59)
12 59 62 73 89
Tucker Klein, Luke Pomeroy, Aaron Barnard, Avery Atzbach,
Jacob Thompson
12. 299 Green Mountain (1:50:23, 22:04.45, 1:44)
41 54 58 68 78
Robert Nikont, Thomas Murray, Shalil Jain, Trevin Jarvis,
Christian Masters
13. 315 Highlands Ranch (1:52:42, 22:32.30, 3:11)
35 48 57 87 88
Conner Rome, Graham Butcher, Aaron Whitehouse, Quinn Oberg,
Jimmy Briggs
14. 350 Rangeview (1:52:56, 22:35.18, 1:27)
53 65 75 76 81
Carlos Naveyette, Tim Harms, Dominic Wenger, John Rafallo,
Jaxon Setser
15. 354 Doherty (1:53:34, 22:42.75, 1:53)
61 64 66 77 86
Zach Green, Corey Howell, Brady Thompson, Ben Sargent, Noah Wortley
16. 355 Overland (1:53:40, 22:43.98, 2:27)
38 70 80 82 85
Tom Saunders, Carlos Holguin, Will Richardson, Kadin Rivis,
Michael Reno
17. 363 Eaglecrest (1:55:50, 23:09.94, 3:57)
43 71 74 84 91
Jalaughn Jackson, Byron Beardall, Davis Manshardt,
Christian Ahrenkiel, Chase Hampe
18. 388 Collegiate Academy (2:09:41, 25:56.04, 9:00)
51 55 93 94 95
Sam Hinz, Gregor Kreutz, Nate Condon, John Miller, Cooper Zilkenat
19. 416 Mountain Range (1:59:56, 23:59.00, 3:34)
72 79 83 90 92
Jared Brewick, John Helfrich, Jared Rolison, Terry Freestone,
Jonathan Anderson
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Girls JV - August 31, 2012
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1400 Julie Newman Mountain Vista 21:36
2. 2 1376 Kirsten Dixon Mountain Vista 21:38
3. 3 672 Liz Akers Coronado 21:48
4. 4 5 Elaine Barella Arapahoe 21:58
5. 5 1387 Ashlee Johnson Mountain Vista 22:04
6. 6 1393 Brittany Mackay Mountain Vista 22:05
7. 7 1397 Kelly McMullan Mountain Vista 22:11
8. 8 63 Shelley Lautenbach Arapahoe 22:20
9. 1405 Brooke Smetanka Mountain Vista 22:30
10. 9 471 Kara Lee Cherry Creek 22:37
11. 10 696 Lauren Murray Coronado 22:44
12. 11 27 Joy Dafoe Arapahoe 22:51
13. 12 528 Margaret Tate Cherry Creek 22:58
14. 1111 Emily Stull Grand Junction Central 22:59
15. 13 20 Anya Carter Arapahoe 23:04
16. 14 428 Alana Dechtman Cherry Creek 23:05
17. 15 446 Casie Hilyard Cherry Creek 23:06
18. 16 482 Grace Mimmack Cherry Creek 23:15
19. 523 Kaitlin Spomer Cherry Creek 23:21
20. 524 Caroline Stone Cherry Creek 23:24
21. 17 64 Elise Leonard Arapahoe 23:27
22. 525 Jenna Sullan Cherry Creek 23:33
23. 23 Paula Cohan Arapahoe 23:41
24. 18 939 Jessica Schipper Douglas County 23:44
25. 19 217 Hailey Gerze Chatfield 23:52
26. 20 709 India Walden Coronado 24:06
27. 21 693 Tessa Konik Coronado 24:13
28. 1368 Sarah Burgoyne Mountain Vista 24:17
29. 493 Ellie Pope Cherry Creek 24:25
30. 1300 Abbey Newby Littleton 24:26
31. 1293 Hannah Ingram Littleton 24:27
32. 22 932 MacKenzie Masters Douglas County 24:32
33. 23 1188 Bailey Wilhelm Heritage 24:33
34. 77 Megan Moore Arapahoe 24:40
35. 887 Katie Spaulding Doherty 24:46
36. 24 981 Hannah Hwang Durango 24:49
37. 502 Caroline Roffe Cherry Creek 24:50
38. 17 Nicole Broda Arapahoe 24:51
39. 25 778 Hadley Heinrich Denver East 24:52
40. 26 805 Autumn Ware Denver East 24:52
41. 508 Ariel Sandberg Cherry Creek 24:54
42. 527 Talia Tandler Cherry Creek 24:58
43. 27 708 Sarah Von Thun Coronado 24:59
44. 28 984 Hope McCraw-Hay Durango 25:03
45. 479 Heather Merkle Cherry Creek 25:04
46. 441 Jacqueline Guerra Cherry Creek 25:08
47. 1491 Kendell Baylor Pine Creek 25:20
48. 698 Sara Petersilie Coronado 25:26
49. 486 Micaela Negreann Cherry Creek 25:36
50. 29 795 Katie Pellicore Denver East 25:42
51. 692 Juyoung Jin Coronado 25:44
52. 30 189 Anastacia Anttila Chatfield 25:48
53. 1296 Sara Leovic Littleton 25:48
54. 31 1034 Jamie Stoner Eaglecrest 25:53
55. 6 Melissa Barella Arapahoe 25:54
56. 448 Molly Hootstein Cherry Creek 25:56
57. 10 Courtney Belin Arapahoe 25:56
58. 359 Tiffany Turnick Cherokee Trail 25:57
59. 683 Paige Engelage Coronado 25:58
60. 32 989 Rachel Rossi Durango 25:59
61. 3 Whitney Anderson Arapahoe 26:00
62. 33 1182 Abby Specht Heritage 26:01
63. 541 Katie Williams Cherry Creek 26:02
64. 336 Ally Hays Cherokee Trail 26:05
65. 1378 Jillian Ehrman Mountain Vista 26:07
66. 34 208 Faith Edwards Chatfield 26:10
67. 1366 Katie Birmingham Mountain Vista 26:15
68. 35 1174 Heather Nold Heritage 26:16
69. 36 1173 Carly Morgan Heritage 26:18
70. 877 Amanda McGann Doherty 26:20
71. 1109 Morgan Haynie Grand Junction Central 26:26
72. 519 Yasmina Sirgi Cherry Creek 26:26
73. 37 247 Erin Quinn Chatfield 26:26
74. 28 Chloe Daniel Arapahoe 26:28
75. 1130 Killan Ramey Green Mountain 26:32
76. 38 264 Melissa Williams Chatfield 26:33
77. 227 Caroline Kelley Chatfield 26:34
78. 61 Maria Knigge Arapahoe 26:34
79. 1367 Taylor Blatchford Mountain Vista 26:37
80. 82 Charlise Payne Arapahoe 26:40
81. 195 Sara Callejo Chatfield 26:41
82. 59 Cameo Julius Arapahoe 26:42
83. 1251 Mikayla Knoebel Highlands Ranch 26:43
84. 15 Briana Borcic Arapahoe 26:44
85. 24 Lily Boettcher Arapahoe 26:47
86. 39 1163 Julia Hillenkoetter Heritage 26:51
87. 40 973 Haley Dallas Durango 26:52
88. 499 Margaret Reilly Cherry Creek 26:53
89. 48 Addyson Harland Arapahoe 26:55
90. 54 Rachel Jenkins Arapahoe 26:58
91. 14 Emily Bockenkamp Arapahoe 26:59
92. 1121 Ashlleigh Ballinger Green Mountain 27:02
93. 74 Cassie McCoumb Arapahoe 27:05
94. 4 Ellen Bailey Arapahoe 27:08
95. 41 771 Samantha Espinoza Denver East 27:08
96. 42 920 Lexi Davis Douglas County 27:16
97. 1298 Shania Mofle Littleton 27:18
98. 193 Kaylee Blevins Chatfield 27:19
99. 1547 Grace Metivier Prairie View 27:26
100. 71 Mary Lynch Arapahoe 27:30
101. 694 Sydney Lauer Coronado 27:32
102. 43 925 Emma Kennan Douglas County 27:33
103. 44 783 Sophie Jonas Denver East 27:34
104. 16 Maria Brock Arapahoe 27:40
105. 45 1018 Elise Chase Eaglecrest 27:43
106. 411 Amanda Adams Cherry Creek 27:44
107. 754 Haydn Abbott Denver East 27:46
108. 104 Emma Welty Arapahoe 27:47
109. 417 Caroline Campbell Cherry Creek 27:49
110. 757 Olivia Arbess Denver East 27:50
111. 46 922 Madeline Gaffigan Douglas County 27:54
112. 1253 Hannah Lemieux Highlands Ranch 27:55
113. 47 979 Haley Grogan Durango 27:56
114. 91 Emily Rue Arapahoe 27:58
115. 213 April Filter Chatfield 28:02
116. 438 Shelby Green Cherry Creek 28:02
117. 48 1024 Katherine Hernandez Eaglecrest 28:07
118. 49 1026 Sam Morgan Eaglecrest 28:08
119. 1383 McKall Harris Mountain Vista 28:09
120. 1179 Rachel Reisler Heritage 28:13
121. 56 Brooke Jones Arapahoe 28:24
122. 200 Kaylie Crozier Chatfield 28:26
123. 704 Cheyanne Toler Coronado 28:27
124. 257 Rachel Stephens Chatfield 28:28
125. 265 Kayley Wilson Chatfield 28:30
126. 9 Sydney Bauserman Arapahoe 28:33
127. 51 Evelyn Horn Arapahoe 28:41
128. 420 Kelly Christensen Cherry Creek 28:43
129. 656 Brenna Challis Collegiate Academy 28:43
130. 944 Delainee Wilcox Douglas County 28:45
131. 78 Kailee Nazminia Arapahoe 28:48
132. 21 Rae Chambers Arapahoe 28:53
133. 53 Emma Hustis Arapahoe 28:55
134. 1493 Cierra Campbell Pine Creek 28:55
135. 1243 Meg Brock Highlands Ranch 29:17
136. 83 Emilee Peavler Arapahoe 29:18
137. 415 Kathryn Bishop Cherry Creek 29:21
138. 260 Abbey Tiell Chatfield 29:24
139. 457 Lauren Kalen Cherry Creek 29:38
140. 50 1017 Tawny Anderson Eaglecrest 29:43
141. 707 Briana Von Fischer Coronado 29:48
142. 680 Elizabeth Donahoo Coronado 29:52
143. 456 Maria Kalasountas Cherry Creek 29:53
144. 427 Isabella Dai Cherry Creek 29:57
145. 437 Emma Grannis Cherry Creek 29:59
146. 461 Erin Keith Cherry Creek 30:00
147. 97 McKenzie Smith Arapahoe 30:05
148. 918 Madi Colley Douglas County 30:05
149. 929 Louis Kuehster Douglas County 30:10
150. 498 Erin Reilly Cherry Creek 30:10
151. 978 Emma Greenberg Durango 30:17
152. 919 Devon Craigle Douglas County 30:21
153. 530 Stephanie Truskowski Cherry Creek 30:26
154. 196 Carly Caprio Chatfield 30:31
155. 697 Amanda Nickless Coronado 30:32
156. 32 Jane Eckhout Arapahoe 30:33
157. 1 Rachel Abreu Arapahoe 30:34
158. 1496 Michaela Flonard Pine Creek 30:39
159. 212 Lacey Fiedler Chatfield 30:40
160. 1465 Henrietta Ewudzi-Acqash Overland 30:43
161. 972 Bella Bussian Durango 30:46
162. 1123 Torri Gladem Green Mountain 30:48
163. 537 Madeleine Wallis Cherry Creek 30:50
164. 101 Hannah Tschumper Arapahoe 30:56
165. 505 Caelainn Ryan Cherry Creek 30:59
166. 1546 Rubi Mayo Prairie View 31:02
167. 79 Kara Nazminia Arapahoe 31:16
168. 501 April Rieger Cherry Creek 31:16
169. 514 Bailey Sherwood Cherry Creek 31:18
170. 18 Bailey Winter Arapahoe 31:23
171. 706 Amy Vernon Coronado 31:24
172. 209 Keli Edwards Chatfield 31:28
173. 201 Eryn Danielson Chatfield 31:28
174. 13 Erica Blair Arapahoe 32:04
175. 455 Abby Johnston Cherry Creek 32:20
176. 539 Rachel Weiner Cherry Creek 32:27
177. 529 Britany Trujillo Cherry Creek 32:56
178. 1124 Mady Guinn Green Mountain 32:57
179. 1500 Leah Holland Pine Creek 33:17
180. 679 Catherine Christie Coronado 33:41
181. 659 Molly Greska Collegiate Academy 33:50
182. 363 Kat Wunderlin Cherokee Trail 34:02
183. 1184 Colby Suta Heritage 34:13
184. 1183 Kaitlin Steiert Heritage 34:17
185. 1167 Morgan Mackey Heritage 34:18
186. 1085 Natalie Spence Golden 34:22
187. 1162 Samantha Growley Heritage 34:33
188. 1373 Jane Chui Mountain Vista 34:37
189. 445 Marissa Henderson Cherry Creek 34:43
190. 424 Katherine Corwin Cherry Creek 34:45
191. 695 Carly Manthei Coronado 34:45
192. 254 Claire Shipp Chatfield 34:48
193. 1551 Marrina Ruiz Prairie View 34:48
194. 215 Katie Frisbie Chatfield 34:48
195. 105 Mara Welty Arapahoe 34:50
196. 416 Karenna Bol Cherry Creek 35:00
197. 57 Emily Jones Arapahoe 35:15
198. 1545 Grace Hough Prairie View 35:37
199. 940 Rache Schuster Douglas County 35:45
200. 941 Michaela Silverston Douglas County 35:48
201. 1249 Courtney Gerber Highlands Ranch 35:54
202. 658 Emma Elefante Collegiate Academy 36:39
203. 924 Samantha Goodell Douglas County 36:44
204. 98 Stefane Souza Arapahoe 37:17
205. 202 Brianna Dascher Chatfield 37:24
206. 95 Emily Skoda Arapahoe 37:26
207. 414 MacKenzie Beck Cherry Creek 37:43
208. 1346 Kali Thorpe Mountain Range 38:15
209. 1341 Hannah Ramirez Mountain Range 38:17
210. 1086 Kyra Squier Golden 39:17
211. 675 Sophia Blayney Coronado 39:43
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Girls JV - August 31, 2012
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ======================================== ============================
1. 21 Mountain Vista (2:20:39, 28:07.76, 0:35)
1 2 5 6 7
Julie Newman, Kirsten Dixon, Ashlee Johnson, Brittany Mackay,
Kelly McMullan
2. 53 Arapahoe (2:24:46, 28:57.15, 1:30)
4 8 11 13 17
Elaine Barella, Shelley Lautenbach, Joy Dafoe, Anya Carter,
Elise Leonard
3. 66 Cherry Creek (2:26:06, 29:13.09, 0:38)
9 12 14 15 16
Kara Lee, Margaret Tate, Alana Dechtman, Casie Hilyard, Grace Mimmack
4. 81 Coronado (2:28:56, 29:47.12, 3:12)
3 10 20 21 27
Liz Akers, Lauren Murray, India Walden, Tessa Konik, Sarah Von Thun
5. 158 Chatfield (2:39:55, 31:58.99, 2:42)
19 30 34 37 38
Hailey Gerze, Anastacia Anttila, Faith Edwards, Erin Quinn,
Melissa Williams
6. 165 Denver East (2:41:16, 32:15.01, 2:43)
25 26 29 41 44
Hadley Heinrich, Autumn Ware, Katie Pellicore, Samantha Espinoza,
Sophie Jonas
7. 166 Heritage (2:41:03, 32:12.53, 2:18)
23 33 35 36 39
Bailey Wilhelm, Abby Specht, Heather Nold, Carly Morgan,
Julia Hillenkoetter
8. 171 Douglas County (2:42:05, 32:24.80, 4:10)
18 22 42 43 46
Jessica Schipper, MacKenzie Masters, Lexi Davis, Emma Kennan,
Madeline Gaffigan
9. 171 Durango (2:41:44, 32:20.72, 3:07)
24 28 32 40 47
Hannah Hwang, Hope McCraw-Hay, Rachel Rossi, Haley Dallas,
Haley Grogan
10. 223 Eaglecrest (2:50:40, 34:07.85, 3:51)
31 45 48 49 50
Jamie Stoner, Elise Chase, Katherine Hernandez, Sam Morgan,
Tawny Anderson
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys JV - August 31, 2012
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1042 Mark Chalfant Eaglecrest 17:46
2. 862 Jaaciel Velo Denver North 17:54
3. 2 728 Danny Mathews Coronado 18:07
4. 3 155 Nick Moore Arapahoe 18:08
5. 4 116 Dominick Brevig Arapahoe 18:27
6. 5 173 Nick Spencer Arapahoe 18:35
7. 6 1433 Taylor McKelvey Mountain Vista 18:36
8. 7 949 Luke Drugan Douglas County 18:38
9. 8 719 Derek Gorthy Coronado 18:41
10. 9 1438 Matt Murphree Mountain Vista 18:42
11. 10 1432 Josh McDaniel Mountain Vista 18:50
12. 11 162 Joe Redmond Arapahoe 18:53
13. 12 732 Bryan Noll Coronado 18:55
14. 13 737 Justin Ramsey Coronado 18:58
15. 14 167 Connor Rietema Arapahoe 18:59
16. 15 748 Michael Tompkins Coronado 19:03
17. 144 Michael Lillmars Arapahoe 19:08
18. 166 Chris Retzlaff Arapahoe 19:09
19. 16 1454 Spencer Staten Mountain Vista 19:19
20. 17 1426 Jared Lund Mountain Vista 19:21
21. 120 Ben Chisholm Arapahoe 19:31
22. 18 398 Matt Rodriguez Cherokee Trail 19:34
23. 19 1269 Kyle Krantz Highlands Ranch 19:35
24. 1441 Michael Pons Mountain Vista 19:37
25. 20 838 Nic Nealy Denver East 19:37
26. 128 Stephen Froistad Arapahoe 19:38
27. 1434 Brian Medberry Mountain Vista 19:39
28. 21 835 Conor Messer Denver East 19:39
29. 712 Eric Albers Coronado 19:40
30. 734 Kyle Personett Coronado 19:42
31. 129 Miles Golding Arapahoe 19:42
32. 22 551 Julian Periman Cherry Creek 19:55
33. 741 Marcus Safranek Coronado 20:04
34. 23 401 Gabe Sidwell Cherokee Trail 20:05
35. 24 968 Jonathan Weiss Douglas County 20:09
36. 25 908 Brent Trenker Doherty 20:09
37. 26 1207 Andrew Hunter Heritage 20:12
38. 27 1525 Roan Perschke Pine Creek 20:22
39. 28 610 Andres Paciuc Cherry Creek 20:24
40. 1107 Robert Tyrrell-Ead Golden 20:24
41. 1427 Nick Macias Mountain Vista 20:26
42. 29 573 Mickinnon Geraghty Cherry Creek 20:28
43. 30 277 Seth Chapin Chatfield 20:29
44. 1092 Matt Borzcik Golden 20:30
45. 31 378 Michael Dymond Cherokee Trail 20:30
46. 1013 Keenan Skelly Durango 20:31
47. 32 557 Alex Brashears Cherry Creek 20:31
48. 33 1308 Adam Butterman Littleton 20:32
49. 34 312 Jeremy Rapp Chatfield 20:33
50. 1431 Bryce Mawhinney Mountain Vista 20:34
51. 151 Avery Miller Arapahoe 20:34
52. 35 1234 Taylor Wallace Heritage 20:35
53. 36 600 Jerrod Long Cherry Creek 20:38
54. 37 379 Dominick Fiddelke Cherokee Trail 20:39
55. 596 Connor Law Cherry Creek 20:40
56. 1137 Brady Cotton Green Mountain 20:41
57. 38 901 Brandon Kronshage Doherty 20:41
58. 595 Charles Labonde Cherry Creek 20:42
59. 39 373 C K Burke Cherokee Trail 20:42
60. 124 Alexander Deseau Arapahoe 20:43
61. 168 Derek Severson Arapahoe 20:44
62. 40 911 Logan Woodward Doherty 20:45
63. 648 Graham Tallian Cherry Creek 20:47
64. 41 1523 Scott Kumjian Pine Creek 20:49
65. 42 1533 Seth-Mitchell Trambulo Pine Creek 20:50
66. 599 Andrew Lim Cherry Creek 20:51
67. 391 Jay McBeth Cherokee Trail 20:55
68. 1360 Anthony McArthur Mountain Range 20:56
69. 722 Adam Hayes-Lemmon Coronado 20:57
70. 593 Robert Korbel Cherry Creek 20:57
71. 43 1325 Isaac Rubey Littleton 20:58
72. 44 960 Jordan Ramirez Douglas County 20:59
73. 178 Daniel Walton Arapahoe 20:59
74. 157 Will Okazaki Arapahoe 21:03
75. 578 Nicholas Harrington Cherry Creek 21:05
76. 45 1322 Jordan Peacock Littleton 21:06
77. 46 818 Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle Denver East 21:07
78. 602 Patrick McGuire Cherry Creek 21:16
79. 47 281 Riley Fitzgibbons Chatfield 21:17
80. 592 Ari Kononov Cherry Creek 21:18
81. 1483 Robert Rodriguez Overland 21:18
82. 118 Zach Bruskotter Arapahoe 21:19
83. 48 269 Stephen Barton Chatfield 21:19
84. 590 Anthony Kail Cherry Creek 21:19
85. 49 1117 Anthony Marquez Grand Junction Central 21:20
86. 50 815 Tim Brackett Denver East 21:21
87. 51 947 Kris Bruxvoort Douglas County 21:22
88. 1442 Evan Powell Mountain Vista 21:23
89. 52 1531 John Taylor Pine Creek 21:24
90. 53 1043 Cameron Dwyer Eaglecrest 21:24
91. 54 1193 Adam Berlin Heritage 21:25
92. 55 1328 Zach Yacone Littleton 21:26
93. 1140 Gregory Haller Green Mountain 21:27
94. 56 288 Ian Hay Chatfield 21:27
95. 57 832 Collin MacMillan Denver East 21:31
96. 635 Bradford Stahl Cherry Creek 21:32
97. 566 Andrew Eisenberg Cherry Creek 21:34
98. 601 Ryan Matthews Cherry Creek 21:34
99. 836 Peter Miskowicz Denver East 21:35
100. 1436 Tyler Mitchell Mountain Vista 21:37
101. 1361 Steven McClure Mountain Range 21:37
102. 634 Alexander Spoor Cherry Creek 21:39
103. 58 948 Tucker Carmickle Douglas County 21:39
104. 580 Cameron Heppe Cherry Creek 21:42
105. 729 Arthur McEvoy Coronado 21:42
106. 633 Z Soule Cherry Creek 21:44
107. 616 Jeremy Plotkin Cherry Creek 21:45
108. 967 Adam Walsh Douglas County 21:46
109. 59 1214 Seth Meersman Heritage 21:47
110. 624 Brooks Sandos Cherry Creek 21:48
111. 615 Matt Peulen Cherry Creek 21:49
112. 60 1529 Zachary Szaraz Pine Creek 21:58
113. 581 Jack Holtestaul Cherry Creek 22:00
114. 61 1210 Ryan Leuenberger Heritage 22:02
115. 289 Keller Hayman Chatfield 22:04
116. 954 Alex Keech Douglas County 22:09
117. 62 1316 Jacob Kelly Littleton 22:09
118. 651 Erik Weinberger Cherry Creek 22:10
119. 63 907 Will Tirado Doherty 22:12
120. 307 Ryan Mustari Chatfield 22:14
121. 655 Evan Yoo Cherry Creek 22:17
122. 594 Ryan Kosko Cherry Creek 22:18
123. 1472 Fahad Ali Overland 22:19
124. 652 Zayne Wiest Cherry Creek 22:19
125. 559 Eric Bullock Cherry Creek 22:20
126. 1526 Fletcher Peterson Pine Creek 22:20
127. 160 Karl Pierson Arapahoe 22:28
128. 64 1049 Tom Kennedy Eaglecrest 22:29
129. 1004 Christopher McDonald Durango 22:34
130. 560 Connor Clark Cherry Creek 22:36
131. 65 1265 Ben Dant Highlands Ranch 22:37
132. 284 Travis Fox Chatfield 22:38
133. 1311 Bryce Dooley Littleton 22:39
134. 638 Mark Stratford Cherry Creek 22:41
135. 829 Alex Johnson Denver East 22:44
136. 653 Ryan Woolley Cherry Creek 22:45
137. 1198 Brady Couture' Heritage 22:45
138. 1518 Trevor Griggs Pine Creek 22:47
139. 66 1054 Cameron Munson Eaglecrest 22:53
140. 619 Phillip Prager Cherry Creek 22:58
141. 721 Brayden Hatfield Coronado 22:59
142. 1461 Colin Young Mountain Vista 23:02
143. 1236 Cole Wiggers Heritage 23:02
144. 1418 Chase Geissler Mountain Vista 23:02
145. 1425 Nick Lawrence Mountain Vista 23:03
146. 571 Eric Fuqua Cherry Creek 23:13
147. 294 Ryan Janke Chatfield 23:13
148. 295 Kaemon Jones Chatfield 23:15
149. 669 Evan Slate Collegiate Academy 23:16
150. 1203 Michael Flatley Heritage 23:17
151. 119 Matthew Cheney Arapahoe 23:18
152. 579 Cameron Hemenway Cherry Creek 23:20
153. 1199 Brett Couture' Heritage 23:21
154. 67 1263 Davis Cook Highlands Ranch 23:27
155. 583 Daniel Hunt Cherry Creek 23:28
156. 1223 Mason Reynolds Heritage 23:31
157. 68 913 Harsha Yeddanapudy Doherty 23:33
158. 1151 Morgan Shilling Green Mountain 23:34
159. 605 Elijah Monroe Cherry Creek 23:37
160. 278 Joshua Collins Chatfield 23:39
161. 637 Cooper Stevens Cherry Creek 23:39
162. 661 James Condon Collegiate Academy 23:39
163. 69 1120 Austin Watson Grand Junction Central 23:43
164. 589 Otto Jose Cherry Creek 23:44
165. 1516 Sean Coyle Pine Creek 23:45
166. 1326 Andy Wilcoxin Littleton 23:45
167. 297 Garrett Lane Chatfield 23:45
168. 893 Alex Garcia Doherty 23:47
169. 639 Thomas Theodorescu Cherry Creek 23:47
170. 323 Kyle Wille Chatfield 23:48
171. 720 Austin Hartley Coronado 23:48
172. 629 Robert Shepherd Cherry Creek 23:51
173. 742 David Schendt Coronado 23:52
174. 726 Craig Lane Coronado 23:52
175. 646 James Wagner Cherry Creek 23:58
176. 735 Tiondrae Pier Coronado 24:13
177. 1354 David Flint Mountain Range 24:19
178. 402 Troy Stephens Cherokee Trail 24:22
179. 70 1056 Yash Perakan Eaglecrest 24:25
180. 364 Ryan Balcerzak Cherokee Trail 24:33
181. 597 Kevin Le Cherry Creek 24:34
182. 267 Maximilian Ambrosch Chatfield 24:39
183. 280 Carl Eurick Chatfield 24:43
184. 149 John McKoy Arapahoe 24:52
185. 853 Amisidai Acosta Denver North 24:54
186. 153 Connor Minehane Arapahoe 25:11
187. 273 Jordan Breen Chatfield 25:12
188. 131 Kai Randolph Arapahoe 25:12
189. 665 James Miller Collegiate Academy 25:17
190. 286 Zachary Goodman Chatfield 25:23
191. 71 1250 Joey Cronin Highlands Ranch 25:31
192. 830 Aidan Kernan Denver East 25:40
193. 749 David Trinko Coronado 25:50
194. 282 Matthew Forst Chatfield 25:57
195. 1213 Jake McKnight Heritage 26:01
196. 161 Christian Pilgaard Arapahoe 26:05
197. 139 Andrew Koenig Arapahoe 26:14
198. 649 Chris Watson Cherry Creek 26:18
199. 143 Edmond Lee Arapahoe 26:19
200. 1566 Chase Johnson Prairie View 26:23
201. 833 Ian Mason Denver East 26:28
202. 142 Michael Lederhos Arapahoe 26:58
203. 745 Brian Sullivan Coronado 27:06
204. 72 1119 Tage Van Wagoner Grand Junction Central 27:06
205. 563 Kieran Day Cherry Creek 27:22
206. 554 Hunter Ashburn Cherry Creek 27:23
207. 1564 Nick Gazewood Prairie View 27:24
208. 73 1113 Tyrel Boese Grand Junction Central 27:24
209. 621 Vivek Ravishankar Cherry Creek 27:25
210. 74 1112 Alex Bautista Grand Junction Central 27:27
211. 1239 Colin Wogrin Heritage 27:28
212. 856 Rogger Hanagon Denver North 27:31
213. 627 Adam Shafer Cherry Creek 27:39
214. 75 1276 Ricky Uhrie Highlands Ranch 27:55
215. 604 Alex Millett Cherry Creek 27:56
216. 586 Christian Jha Cherry Creek 27:57
217. 608 Seungwoa Nam Cherry Creek 27:59
218. 564 Patrick Doak Cherry Creek 28:02
219. 1562 Alex Fasbender Prairie View 28:02
220. 556 Shivshankar Bhuvaneswaian Cherry Creek 28:19
221. 1059 Henry Tan Eaglecrest 29:32
222. 154 Greg Miranda Arapahoe 30:04
223. 1061 Nikita Tsvetkov Eaglecrest 30:33
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys JV - August 31, 2012
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ======================================== ============================
1. 37 Arapahoe (1:32:59, 18:35.75, 0:52)
3 4 5 11 14
Nick Moore, Dominick Brevig, Nick Spencer, Joe Redmond,
Connor Rietema
2. 50 Coronado (1:33:43, 18:44.56, 0:56)
2 8 12 13 15
Danny Mathews, Derek Gorthy, Bryan Noll, Justin Ramsey,
Michael Tompkins
3. 58 Mountain Vista (1:34:46, 18:57.06, 0:45)
6 9 10 16 17
Taylor McKelvey, Matt Murphree, Josh McDaniel, Spencer Staten,
Jared Lund
4. 147 Cherry Creek (1:41:55, 20:22.90, 0:43)
22 28 29 32 36
Julian Periman, Andres Paciuc, Mickinnon Geraghty, Alex Brashears,
Jerrod Long
5. 148 Cherokee Trail (1:41:28, 20:17.55, 1:09)
18 23 31 37 39
Matt Rodriguez, Gabe Sidwell, Michael Dymond, Dominick Fiddelke,
C K Burke
6. 184 Douglas County (1:42:44, 20:32.74, 3:02)
7 24 44 51 58
Luke Drugan, Jonathan Weiss, Jordan Ramirez, Kris Bruxvoort,
Tucker Carmickle
7. 194 Denver East (1:43:12, 20:38.29, 1:54)
20 21 46 50 57
Nic Nealy, Conor Messer, Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle, Tim Brackett,
Collin MacMillan
8. 215 Chatfield (1:45:03, 21:00.54, 0:58)
30 34 47 48 56
Seth Chapin, Jeremy Rapp, Riley Fitzgibbons, Stephen Barton, Ian Hay
9. 222 Pine Creek (1:45:20, 21:03.96, 1:37)
27 41 42 52 60
Roan Perschke, Scott Kumjian, Seth-Mitchell Trambulo, John Taylor,
Zachary Szaraz
10. 234 Doherty (1:47:19, 21:27.64, 3:24)
25 38 40 63 68
Brent Trenker, Brandon Kronshage, Logan Woodward, Will Tirado,
Harsha Yeddanapudy
11. 235 Heritage (1:45:59, 21:11.73, 1:51)
26 35 54 59 61
Andrew Hunter, Taylor Wallace, Adam Berlin, Seth Meersman,
Ryan Leuenberger
12. 238 Littleton (1:46:10, 21:13.82, 1:38)
33 43 45 55 62
Adam Butterman, Isaac Rubey, Jordan Peacock, Zach Yacone, Jacob Kelly
13. 254 Eaglecrest (1:48:55, 21:46.91, 6:40)
1 53 64 66 70
Mark Chalfant, Cameron Dwyer, Tom Kennedy, Cameron Munson,
Yash Perakan
14. 297 Highlands Ranch (1:59:02, 23:48.37, 8:20)
19 65 67 71 75
Kyle Krantz, Ben Dant, Davis Cook, Joey Cronin, Ricky Uhrie
15. 337 Grand Junction Central (2:06:59, 25:23.62, 6:07)
49 69 72 73 74
Anthony Marquez, Austin Watson, Tage Van Wagoner, Tyrel Boese,
Alex Bautista
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Girls Varsity - August 31, 2012
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 1404 Karlee Schwartzkopf Mountain Vista 19:09
2. 2 66 Lauren Lipski Arapahoe 19:26
3. 3 108 Emily Wolff Arapahoe 19:28
4. 4 1254 Kristi Oslund Highlands Ranch 19:34
5. 5 1406 Lindsey Smith Mountain Vista 19:45
6. 6 1509 Gabrielle Sered Pine Creek 19:54
7. 7 1510 Katherine Sered Pine Creek 19:55
8. 8 1379 Delaney Fitzsimmons Mountain Vista 19:56
9. 9 1391 Laura Londono Mountain Vista 20:13
10. 10 1504 Kaleigh Kroeker Pine Creek 20:24
11. 11 701 Gabby Roth Coronado 20:27
12. 12 864 Sadie Baker Doherty 20:28
13. 13 85 Erica Petersen Arapahoe 20:29
14. 14 1402 Molly Reicher Mountain Vista 20:30
15. 15 987 Hannah Peterson Durango 20:30
16. 16 1495 Veronica Carriedo Pine Creek 20:31
17. 17 671 Lauren Akers Coronado 20:35
18. 18 687 Sylvia Hayes Coronado 20:40
19. 19 1252 Macy Kreutz Highlands Ranch 20:44
20. 20 936 Solana Quistorff Douglas County 20:52
21. 21 865 Bailey Blackhurst Doherty 20:52
22. 22 1395 Monica McGinty Mountain Vista 20:54
23. 23 677 Madeline Boehlke Coronado 21:01
24. 24 40 Elizabeth Gibbs Arapahoe 21:02
25. 25 34 Devan Foster Arapahoe 21:03
26. 26 938 Hailee Rojas Douglas County 21:05
27. 27 1131 Cammy Sargent Green Mountain 21:08
28. 28 711 Shannon Young Coronado 21:09
29. 29 1497 Taylor Fogg Pine Creek 21:10
30. 30 460 Erin Keale Cherry Creek 21:11
31. 31 1035 Alicia Taurinchini Eaglecrest 21:14
32. 32 990 Emily Schaldach Durango 21:19
33. 33 868 Jacqueline Dubois Doherty 21:19
34. 34 1502 Natalie Kalin Pine Creek 21:20
35. 35 476 Lillian Markusch Cherry Creek 21:20
36. 36 1087 Olivia Treitman Golden 21:23
37. 37 94 Jordan Seitz Arapahoe 21:25
38. 38 676 Chloe Boehlke Coronado 21:25
39. 39 1394 Brooke Mackay Mountain Vista 21:34
40. 40 96 Sarah Slack Arapahoe 21:39
41. 41 971 Sarah Bates Durango 21:39
42. 42 447 Elizabeth Hoffmann Cherry Creek 21:40
43. 43 1084 Katelyn Shipman Golden 21:41
44. 44 1334 Rowan Kowalsky Mountain Range 21:42
45. 45 1089 Sophia Wubben Golden 21:46
46. 46 440 Abigail Guarino Cherry Creek 21:47
47. 47 497 Anne Raymond Cherry Creek 21:48
48. 48 688 Kristen Hernandez Coronado 21:48
49. 49 988 Carly Pierson Durango 21:50
50. 50 866 Mykina Boe Doherty 21:51
51. 51 926 Sarah King Douglas County 21:52
52. 52 916 Ryah Caskey Douglas County 21:58
53. 53 230 Kelsi Lawrence Chatfield 22:01
54. 54 1027 Hillary Peterson Eaglecrest 22:08
55. 55 484 Jaimi Mostellar Cherry Creek 22:12
56. 56 879 Sarah Mestas Doherty 22:14
57. 57 412 Nina Asher Cherry Creek 22:17
58. 58 1135 Natalie Van Dyke Green Mountain 22:20
59. 59 761 Susan Born Denver East 22:25
60. 60 358 Sammie Steele Cherokee Trail 22:26
61. 61 1550 Izzy Pawlak Prairie View 22:28
62. 1468 Katherine Young Overland 22:29
63. 62 1246 Daphnie Francis Highlands Ranch 22:35
64. 63 1489 Madelyn Baron Pine Creek 22:49
65. 64 1247 Darbie Francis Highlands Ranch 22:51
66. 65 1244 Jen Burritt Highlands Ranch 22:53
67. 66 943 Asia Thompson Douglas County 22:54
68. 67 1079 Theresa Myers Golden 22:59
69. 68 884 Kylie Smith Doherty 23:06
70. 69 974 Mariah Dorsey Durango 23:07
71. 70 976 Amy Gallemore Durango 23:21
72. 71 1583 Sandra Tran Rangeview 23:22
73. 72 914 Kaite Burger Douglas County 23:25
74. 73 1259 Ashley Visocky Highlands Ranch 23:25
75. 74 233 Valerie Lesser Chatfield 23:31
76. 75 1038 Ashley Windom Eaglecrest 23:36
77. 76 210 Amy Esch Chatfield 23:36
78. 77 1340 Ariel Powers Mountain Range 23:37
79. 78 1241 Molly Baird Highlands Ranch 23:37
80. 79 809 Zoe Wohlgenant Denver East 23:38
81. 80 768 Sarah Demoully Denver East 23:39
82. 81 238 Laura Miller Chatfield 23:42
83. 82 1036 Janine Taurinchini Eaglecrest 23:43
84. 83 787 Abbey Lew Denver East 23:45
85. 84 341 Caroline Kvietok Cherokee Trail 23:47
86. 85 329 Lexi Brack Cherokee Trail 23:51
87. 1464 Rileigh Casebolt Overland 23:52
88. 86 933 Karolina Meclazcke Douglas County 23:53
89. 87 1080 Callae O'Hara Golden 23:57
90. 88 1129 Kristen O'Brien Green Mountain 24:00
91. 89 1541 Joy Cotie Prairie View 24:01
92. 90 756 Joie Akerson Denver East 24:02
93. 91 333 Miley Hall Cherokee Trail 24:06
94. 92 334 Shae Hall Cherokee Trail 24:07
95. 93 1127 Delaney Letts Green Mountain 24:07
96. 94 872 Catherine Kapustka Doherty 24:07
97. 95 1582 Megan Shanahan Rangeview 24:23
98. 96 362 Breanna Wheeler Cherokee Trail 24:26
99. 97 1037 Tara Vigil Eaglecrest 24:26
100. 98 1331 Margaret Castillo Mountain Range 24:31
101. 99 1339 Madison Obernesser Mountain Range 24:32
102. 100 348 Kennedey McCurdy Cherokee Trail 24:32
103. 101 261 Allegra Upton Chatfield 24:37
104. 102 1581 Rachel Nuttall Rangeview 24:38
105. 103 1572 Morgan Bloyer Rangeview 24:41
106. 1466 Brianna Pardner Overland 24:43
107. 104 788 Ellie Lindberg Denver East 24:48
108. 105 1128 Phobie Lile Green Mountain 24:51
109. 106 1077 Janine Hay Golden 25:01
110. 107 1122 Emma Ebeling Green Mountain 25:08
111. 108 1125 Eliza High Green Mountain 25:21
112. 109 1333 Samantha Connell Mountain Range 25:24
113. 110 1338 Jessica McKenna Mountain Range 25:24
114. 111 1542 Jessica Croft Prairie View 25:25
115. 112 1555 Maddie Whelan Prairie View 25:44
116. 113 1584 Tina Zubiate Rangeview 25:49
117. 114 1576 Miriah Hendrix Rangeview 25:52
118. 115 250 Sarah Sadowski Chatfield 25:53
119. 116 243 Lynn O'Grady Chatfield 25:56
120. 181 Judith De Jesus Aurora Central 26:05
121. 117 1074 Siena Dute Golden 26:07
122. 118 992 Shi Thompson Durango 26:18
123. 119 1033 Jordanne Stobbs-Vergara Eaglecrest 26:26
124. 120 1573 Nieisha Chavez Rangeview 26:50
125. 121 1556 Shaylene Wilkinson Prairie View 26:55
126. 122 1548 Brooke Montano Prairie View 27:01
127. 123 1544 Frederikke Guldborg Prairie View 27:33
128. 124 1344 Nicole Siebels Mountain Range 28:01
129. 125 1612 Brianey Bermudes Sheridan 29:52
130. 126 1614 Jennifer Chacon Sheridan 30:08
131. 127 1613 Ana Chacon Sheridan 31:02
132. 128 1619 Darienne Duran Sheridan 31:08
133. 129 1617 Jessica Granados Sheridan 32:44
134. 130 1618 Julisa Granados Sheridan 33:36
135. 131 1615 Bertha Gonzalez Sheridan 35:50
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Girls Varsity - August 31, 2012
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ======================================== ============================
1. 37 Mountain Vista (1:39:31, 19:54.12, 1:22)
1 5 8 9 14 (22) (39)
Karlee Schwartzkopf, Lindsey Smith, Delaney Fitzsimmons,
Laura Londono, Molly Reicher, Monica McGinty, Brooke Mackay
2. 67 Arapahoe (1:41:26, 20:17.12, 1:37)
2 3 13 24 25 (37) (40)
Lauren Lipski, Emily Wolff, Erica Petersen, Elizabeth Gibbs,
Devan Foster, Jordan Seitz, Sarah Slack
3. 68 Pine Creek (1:41:52, 20:22.39, 1:17)
6 7 10 16 29 (34) (63)
Gabrielle Sered, Katherine Sered, Kaleigh Kroeker,
Veronica Carriedo, Taylor Fogg, Natalie Kalin, Madelyn Baron
4. 97 Coronado (1:43:51, 20:46.01, 0:42)
11 17 18 23 28 (38) (48)
Gabby Roth, Lauren Akers, Sylvia Hayes, Madeline Boehlke,
Shannon Young, Chloe Boehlke, Kristen Hernandez
5. 172 Doherty (1:46:43, 21:20.46, 1:46)
12 21 33 50 56 (68) (94)
Sadie Baker, Bailey Blackhurst, Jacqueline Dubois, Mykina Boe,
Sarah Mestas, Kylie Smith, Catherine Kapustka
6. 200 Cherry Creek (1:47:44, 21:32.63, 0:37)
30 35 42 46 47 (55) (57)
Erin Keale, Lillian Markusch, Elizabeth Hoffmann, Abigail Guarino,
Anne Raymond, Jaimi Mostellar, Nina Asher
7. 206 Durango (1:48:23, 21:40.50, 2:37)
15 32 41 49 69 (70) (118)
Hannah Peterson, Emily Schaldach, Sarah Bates, Carly Pierson,
Mariah Dorsey, Amy Gallemore, Shi Thompson
8. 214 Highlands Ranch (1:48:35, 21:42.97, 3:20)
4 19 62 64 65 (73) (78)
Kristi Oslund, Macy Kreutz, Daphnie Francis, Darbie Francis,
Jen Burritt, Ashley Visocky, Molly Baird
9. 215 Douglas County (1:48:38, 21:43.50, 2:02)
20 26 51 52 66 (72) (86)
Solana Quistorff, Hailee Rojas, Sarah King, Ryah Caskey,
Asia Thompson, Kaite Burger, Karolina Meclazcke
10. 278 Golden (1:51:45, 22:20.81, 2:35)
36 43 45 67 87 (106) (117)
Olivia Treitman, Katelyn Shipman, Sophia Wubben, Theresa Myers,
Callae O'Hara, Janine Hay, Siena Dute
11. 339 Eaglecrest (1:55:05, 23:00.84, 3:13)
31 54 75 82 97 (119)
Alicia Taurinchini, Hillary Peterson, Ashley Windom,
Janine Taurinchini, Tara Vigil, Jordanne Stobbs-Vergara
12. 371 Green Mountain (1:56:24, 23:16.69, 3:44)
27 58 88 93 105 (107) (108)
Cammy Sargent, Natalie Van Dyke, Kristen O'Brien, Delaney Letts,
Phobie Lile, Emma Ebeling, Eliza High
13. 385 Chatfield (1:57:25, 23:28.86, 2:36)
53 74 76 81 101 (115) (116)
Kelsi Lawrence, Valerie Lesser, Amy Esch, Laura Miller,
Allegra Upton, Sarah Sadowski, Lynn O'Grady
14. 391 Denver East (1:57:27, 23:29.31, 1:37)
59 79 80 83 90 (104)
Susan Born, Zoe Wohlgenant, Sarah Demoully, Abbey Lew, Joie Akerson,
Ellie Lindberg
15. 412 Cherokee Trail (1:58:14, 23:38.79, 1:41)
60 84 85 91 92 (96) (100)
Sammie Steele, Caroline Kvietok, Lexi Brack, Miley Hall, Shae Hall,
Breanna Wheeler, Kennedey McCurdy
16. 427 Mountain Range (1:59:44, 23:56.61, 3:42)
44 77 98 99 109 (110) (124)
Rowan Kowalsky, Ariel Powers, Margaret Castillo, Madison Obernesser,
Samantha Connell, Jessica McKenna, Nicole Siebels
17. 484 Rangeview (2:02:52, 24:34.28, 2:28)
71 95 102 103 113 (114) (120)
Sandra Tran, Megan Shanahan, Rachel Nuttall, Morgan Bloyer,
Tina Zubiate, Miriah Hendrix, Nieisha Chavez
18. 494 Prairie View (2:04:30, 24:53.97, 4:27)
61 89 111 112 121 (122) (123)
Izzy Pawlak, Joy Cotie, Jessica Croft, Maddie Whelan,
Shaylene Wilkinson, Brooke Montano, Frederikke Guldborg
19. 635 Sheridan (2:34:52, 30:58.36, 2:53)
125 126 127 128 129 (130) (131)
Brianey Bermudes, Jennifer Chacon, Ana Chacon, Darienne Duran,
Jessica Granados, Julisa Granados, Bertha Gonzalez
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity - August 31, 2012
Team
Place Place Bib Name School Time
1. 1 824 Cerake Geberkidane Denver East 16:06
2. 2 1460 Andrew Walton Mountain Vista 16:20
3. 3 177 Danny Vavrik Arapahoe 16:31
4. 4 957 Jake Lucero Douglas County 16:45
5. 5 740 Bailey Roth Coronado 16:47
6. 6 716 Dan Egger Coronado 16:51
7. 7 1003 Joe Maloney Durango 16:52
8. 8 1455 Eric Steiner Mountain Vista 16:54
9. 9 1512 Zachary Alhamra Pine Creek 16:55
10. 10 1519 Caleb Ingram Pine Creek 17:15
11. 11 1417 Stephen Geisler Mountain Vista 17:18
12. 12 1420 Blake Graf Mountain Vista 17:20
13. 13 174 Ian Stockdill Arapahoe 17:21
14. 14 848 Andrew Wise Denver East 17:23
15. 15 1422 Carson Hart Mountain Vista 17:24
16. 16 715 Adam Egger Coronado 17:30
17. 17 134 Louis Hood Arapahoe 17:32
18. 18 1458 Noel Wagner Mountain Vista 17:34
19. 19 859 Luis Ronquillo Denver North 17:36
20. 20 158 Nick Petersen Arapahoe 17:39
21. 21 315 Panos Smyrnios Chatfield 17:41
22. 22 1440 Seth Parker Mountain Vista 17:46
23. 23 135 Jon Johannsen Arapahoe 17:47
24. 24 739 Stefan Rodriguez Coronado 17:48
25. 25 731 Chase Mott Coronado 17:48
26. 26 175 Ryan Tekolste Arapahoe 17:48
27. 27 1152 Samuel Smith Green Mountain 17:50
28. 28 305 Nathan Moore Chatfield 17:56
29. 29 854 Daniel Barron Denver North 17:56
30. 30 287 Tyler Hale Chatfield 18:00
31. 31 714 Jesse Brinkman Coronado 18:01
32. 32 376 Johnny Droege Cherokee Trail 18:01
33. 33 1520 Andrew Kearse Pine Creek 18:01
34. 34 1060 Steven Tibbits Eaglecrest 18:02
35. 35 899 Colton James-Wells Doherty 18:03
36. 36 1470 Mohammed Abdi Overland 18:03
37. 37 1358 Matthew Kowalsky Mountain Range 18:07
38. 38 1349 Dylan Andrew Mountain Range 18:07
39. 39 713 John Michael Booton Coronado 18:09
40. 40 1474 Aldair Cid-Gonzalez Overland 18:10
41. 41 1136 Nick Coleman Green Mountain 18:10
42. 42 1108 Shane Witters-Hicks Golden 18:14
43. 43 861 Jairo Tiscareno Denver North 18:15
44. 44 903 Willy Martinez Doherty 18:16
45. 45 858 Jesus Lazo Denver North 18:21
46. 46 953 Oleg Kazantsev Douglas County 18:28
47. 47 1045 Kyle Hampe Eaglecrest 18:31
48. 48 1139 Alex Gough Green Mountain 18:34
49. 49 909 Cole Wermers Doherty 18:34
50. 50 993 Trent Andrews Durango 18:36
51. 51 910 Kyle White Doherty 18:36
52. 52 843 Tom Spano Denver East 18:37
53. 53 1053 Luke Meachem Eaglecrest 18:38
54. 54 1098 Alec Hornecker Golden 18:38
55. 55 112 Philip Barner Arapahoe 18:39
56. 56 1356 Tristan Harsch Mountain Range 18:40
57. 57 1007 Alastair McMillan Durango 18:44
58. 58 964 A J Sarabia Douglas County 18:46
59. 59 1099 Joe Horner Golden 18:47
60. 60 962 Scott Richards Douglas County 18:48
61. 61 1590 Cameron Kimpson Rangeview 18:48
62. 62 1006 Sean McLaughlin Durango 18:49
63. 63 840 Devon Romero Denver East 18:49
64. 64 1068 Chad Glover Englewood 18:49
65. 65 946 Rutger Batterberry Douglas County 18:51
66. 66 955 Ryan Koenig Douglas County 18:51
67. 67 892 Darius Daniels Doherty 18:52
68. 68 1534 Chris Turk Pine Creek 18:54
69. 69 952 Andrew Hodnett Douglas County 18:55
70. 70 1528 Grant Robinson Pine Creek 18:56
71. 71 998 Collin Francom Durango 18:57
72. 72 825 Stuart Gordon Denver East 18:58
73. 73 1270 Nick Meis Highlands Ranch 19:00
74. 74 822 Gavin Decamillis Denver East 19:02
75. 75 844 Dylan Tooley Denver East 19:07
76. 76 310 Nathaniel Oglesby Chatfield 19:08
77. 77 1271 Bryan Melonis Highlands Ranch 19:09
78. 78 636 Zach Steffen Cherry Creek 19:09
79. 79 1515 Kristian Carroll Pine Creek 19:16
80. 80 1350 Ahmed Ben-Hassine Mountain Range 19:18
81. 81 1154 Bryce Woodworth Green Mountain 19:22
82. 82 404 Mitchell Stieg Cherokee Trail 19:23
83. 83 565 Jared Drayton Cherry Creek 19:29
84. 84 1091 Konner Bemis Golden 19:29
85. 85 1485 Joseph Sanchez Overland 19:30
86. 86 410 Ethi Wilson Cherokee Trail 19:30
87. 87 1536 Devin Wright Pine Creek 19:35
88. 88 567 Mitchell Finesilver Cherry Creek 19:38
89. 89 1268 Austin Joseph Highlands Ranch 19:38
90. 90 1264 Nolan Cook Highlands Ranch 19:40
91. 91 1599 Willy Witt Rangeview 19:40
92. 92 1591 Ramadan Mohammed Rangeview 19:41
93. 93 553 Connor Anderson Cherry Creek 19:42
94. 94 1471 Abiy Alemayehu Overland 19:43
95. 95 1047 Tyler Ingals Eaglecrest 19:43
96. 96 1352 Jonathan Butts Mountain Range 19:44
97. 97 1145 Kevin Mercy Green Mountain 19:45
98. 98 647 Joshua Walker Cherry Creek 19:46
99. 99 1482 Yosef Robele Overland 19:47
100. 100 1273 Jack Pendergast Highlands Ranch 19:49
101. 101 1365 Paul Williams Mountain Range 19:50
102. 102 316 Jacob Stier Chatfield 19:51
103. 103 396 Joe Pena Cherokee Trail 19:52
104. 104 1138 Jon Michael Sullivan Green Mountain 19:53
105. 105 889 Ben Blackhurst Doherty 19:54
106. 106 625 Kyle Schaffer Cherry Creek 20:00
107. 107 1266 Kendle Davis Highlands Ranch 20:01
108. 108 1262 Francis Commercon Highlands Ranch 20:01
109. 109 1610 Colton Lee Rangeview 20:02
110. 110 1070 Tucker Horan Englewood 20:02
111. 111 568 Zachary Finesilver Cherry Creek 20:05
112. 112 1593 Dave Nuttall Rangeview 20:08
113. 113 1197 Nicholas Cadwallader Heritage 20:08
114. 114 1589 Jason Homstad Rangeview 20:10
115. 115 995 Jacob Branch Durango 20:10
116. 116 1353 Lucas Droste Mountain Range 20:10
117. 1114 Sidney Brown Grand Junction Central 20:13
118. 117 408 Austin Weeks Cherokee Trail 20:13
119. 118 895 Logan Goraczkowski Doherty 20:18
120. 119 1560 Dalton Eberharter Prairie View 20:21
121. 120 863 Carlos Garcia Denver North 20:22
122. 121 1624 Levi Maez Sheridan 20:23
123. 122 279 Hank Dickey Chatfield 20:25
124. 123 1627 Jeremy Peterson Sheridan 20:25
125. 124 1104 Jacques Moreau Golden 20:28
126. 125 1195 Joe Brady Heritage 20:28
127. 126 300 John Long Chatfield 20:30
128. 127 1484 Jonathan Sanchez Overland 20:35
129. 128 1069 Cole Horan Englewood 20:38
130. 129 1196 Jackson Buckner Heritage 20:40
131. 130 188 Dan Valdez Aurora Central 20:41
132. 131 380 Matt French Cherokee Trail 20:44
133. 132 996 Parker Buccowich Durango 20:56
134. 133 1066 Brian Aguilar Englewood 20:56
135. 134 1585 Alan Almeida Rangeview 20:58
136. 135 1476 Joshua Juniel Overland 21:04
137. 136 1218 Shawn Plunkert Heritage 21:05
138. 137 1191 Jamon Armitstead Heritage 21:06
139. 138 1557 Nate Alire Prairie View 21:12
140. 139 1046 Mitch Haug Eaglecrest 21:13
141. 140 1090 Gavin Baker Golden 21:13
142. 141 1620 Joe Black Sheridan 21:14
143. 142 1058 Conner Shonka Eaglecrest 21:15
144. 143 187 Shakir Mohamed Aurora Central 21:16
145. 144 1105 Dylan Rogers Golden 21:24
146. 145 1071 Mitchell McDonald Englewood 21:26
147. 146 1189 Clay Adams-Berger Heritage 21:28
148. 147 1233 Sam Vickery Heritage 21:30
149. 148 1142 Brenden Jarvis Green Mountain 21:58
150. 1115 Uriah Gregorich-Nevin Grand Junction Central 22:17
151. 149 1559 Loren Cottam Prairie View 23:03
152. 150 1558 Tyler Andrews Prairie View 23:17
153. 151 186 Jake Henderson Aurora Central 23:36
154. 152 1623 Dylton Kirkpatric Sheridan 23:39
155. 153 1625 Joel Marquez Sheridan 24:02
156. 154 1565 Chandler Johnson Prairie View 24:04
157. 155 1561 Mark Enriquez Prairie View 25:26
158. 156 860 Mario Sandoval Denver North 25:43
159. 157 185 Brandon Duran Aurora Central 26:39
160. 158 182 Diego Aguilar Aurora Central 26:42
161. 159 184 Nick Cruz Aurora Central 28:19
162. 160 183 Shea Cosselman Aurora Central 41:43
Arapahoe Warrior Invitational Cross Country Invitational - Boys Varsity - August 31, 2012
Place Score School (Total, Average, Pack Times)
===== ===== ======================================== ============================
1. 48 Mountain Vista (1:25:14, 17:02.66, 1:04)
2 8 11 12 15 (18) (22)
Andrew Walton, Eric Steiner, Stephen Geisler, Blake Graf,
Carson Hart, Noel Wagner, Seth Parker
2. 76 Arapahoe (1:26:49, 17:21.60, 1:17)
3 13 17 20 23 (26) (55)
Danny Vavrik, Ian Stockdill, Louis Hood, Nick Petersen,
Jon Johannsen, Ryan Tekolste, Philip Barner
3. 76 Coronado (1:26:42, 17:20.26, 1:01)
5 6 16 24 25 (31) (39)
Bailey Roth, Dan Egger, Adam Egger, Stefan Rodriguez, Chase Mott,
Jesse Brinkman, John Michael Booton
4. 190 Pine Creek (1:29:58, 17:59.57, 2:01)
9 10 33 68 70 (79) (87)
Zachary Alhamra, Caleb Ingram, Andrew Kearse, Chris Turk,
Grant Robinson, Kristian Carroll, Devin Wright
5. 202 Denver East (1:29:52, 17:58.39, 2:52)
1 14 52 63 72 (74) (75)
Cerake Geberkidane, Andrew Wise, Tom Spano, Devon Romero,
Stuart Gordon, Gavin Decamillis, Dylan Tooley
6. 233 Douglas County (1:31:36, 18:19.05, 2:06)
4 46 58 60 65 (66) (69)
Jake Lucero, Oleg Kazantsev, A J Sarabia, Scott Richards,
Rutger Batterberry, Ryan Koenig, Andrew Hodnett
7. 246 Doherty (1:32:19, 18:27.75, 0:49)
35 44 49 51 67 (105) (118)
Colton James-Wells, Willy Martinez, Cole Wermers, Kyle White,
Darius Daniels, Ben Blackhurst, Logan Goraczkowski
8. 247 Durango (1:31:56, 18:23.00, 2:06)
7 50 57 62 71 (115) (132)
Joe Maloney, Trent Andrews, Alastair McMillan, Sean McLaughlin,
Collin Francom, Jacob Branch, Parker Buccowich
9. 256 Denver North (1:32:28, 18:29.51, 2:47)
19 29 43 45 120 (156)
Luis Ronquillo, Daniel Barron, Jairo Tiscareno, Jesus Lazo,
Carlos Garcia, Mario Sandoval
10. 257 Chatfield (1:32:34, 18:30.66, 2:10)
21 28 30 76 102 (122) (126)
Panos Smyrnios, Nathan Moore, Tyler Hale, Nathaniel Oglesby,
Jacob Stier, Hank Dickey, John Long
11. 294 Green Mountain (1:33:40, 18:43.84, 1:56)
27 41 48 81 97 (104) (148)
Samuel Smith, Nick Coleman, Alex Gough, Bryce Woodworth,
Kevin Mercy, Jon Michael Sullivan, Brenden Jarvis
12. 307 Mountain Range (1:33:55, 18:46.87, 1:38)
37 38 56 80 96 (101) (116)
Matthew Kowalsky, Dylan Andrew, Tristan Harsch, Ahmed Ben-Hassine,
Jonathan Butts, Paul Williams, Lucas Droste
13. 354 Overland (1:35:11, 19:02.02, 1:44)
36 40 85 94 99 (127) (135)
Mohammed Abdi, Aldair Cid-Gonzalez, Joseph Sanchez, Abiy Alemayehu,
Yosef Robele, Jonathan Sanchez, Joshua Juniel
14. 363 Golden (1:35:34, 19:06.60, 2:15)
42 54 59 84 124 (140) (144)
Shane Witters-Hicks, Alec Hornecker, Joe Horner, Konner Bemis,
Jacques Moreau, Gavin Baker, Dylan Rogers
15. 368 Eaglecrest (1:36:04, 19:12.77, 3:12)
34 47 53 95 139 (142)
Steven Tibbits, Kyle Hampe, Luke Meachem, Tyler Ingals, Mitch Haug,
Conner Shonka
16. 420 Cherokee Trail (1:36:57, 19:23.26, 2:13)
32 82 86 103 117 (131)
Johnny Droege, Mitchell Stieg, Ethi Wilson, Joe Pena, Austin Weeks,
Matt French
17. 429 Highlands Ranch (1:37:15, 19:26.85, 0:49)
73 77 89 90 100 (107) (108)
Nick Meis, Bryan Melonis, Austin Joseph, Nolan Cook,
Jack Pendergast, Kendle Davis, Francis Commercon
18. 440 Cherry Creek (1:37:42, 19:32.25, 0:38)
78 83 88 93 98 (106) (111)
Zach Steffen, Jared Drayton, Mitchell Finesilver, Connor Anderson,
Joshua Walker, Kyle Schaffer, Zachary Finesilver
19. 465 Rangeview (1:38:17, 19:39.26, 1:20)
61 91 92 109 112 (114) (134)
Cameron Kimpson, Willy Witt, Ramadan Mohammed, Colton Lee,
Dave Nuttall, Jason Homstad, Alan Almeida
20. 580 Englewood (1:41:49, 20:21.74, 2:37)
64 110 128 133 145
Chad Glover, Tucker Horan, Cole Horan, Brian Aguilar,
Mitchell McDonald
21. 640 Heritage (1:43:26, 20:41.08, 0:58)
113 125 129 136 137 (146) (147)
Nicholas Cadwallader, Joe Brady, Jackson Buckner, Shawn Plunkert,
Jamon Armitstead, Clay Adams-Berger, Sam Vickery
22. 690 Sheridan (1:49:40, 21:55.88, 3:39)
121 123 141 152 153
Levi Maez, Jeremy Peterson, Joe Black, Dylton Kirkpatric,
Joel Marquez
23. 710 Prairie View (1:51:55, 22:22.86, 3:44)
119 138 149 150 154 (155)
Dalton Eberharter, Nate Alire, Loren Cottam, Tyler Andrews,
Chandler Johnson, Mark Enriquez
24. 739 Aurora Central (1:58:52, 23:46.26, 6:01)
130 143 151 157 158 (159) (160)
Dan Valdez, Shakir Mohamed, Jake Henderson, Brandon Duran,
Diego Aguilar, Nick Cruz, Shea Cosselman
|